Small inaccuracy in COMMAND$(0) for DOS

DOS specific questions.
counting_pine
Site Admin
Posts: 6173
Joined: Jul 05, 2005 17:32
Location: Manchester, Lancs

Re: Small inaccuracy in COMMAND$(0) for DOS

Postby counting_pine » May 07, 2013 2:14

OK, this is hopefully it. Try the two .c files here:
http://sf.net/p/fbc/code/ci/a56211
monochromator
Posts: 42
Joined: Mar 05, 2013 5:37

Re: Small inaccuracy in COMMAND$(0) for DOS

Postby monochromator » May 07, 2013 3:40

This time the compilation passed without errors

Code: Select all

C:\FREBASIC\examples\ADVINTER>CMNDTEST.EXE
COMMAND$(0)=C:\frebasic\examples\advinter\cmndtest.exe
EXEPATH$=C:\frebasic\examples\advinter
CURDIR$=C:\frebasic\examples\advinter

D:\>CMNDTEST.EXE
COMMAND$(0)=D:\cmndtest.exe
EXEPATH$=D:\
CURDIR$=D:\

C:\>CMNDTEST.EXE
COMMAND$(0)=C:\cmndtest.exe
EXEPATH$=C:\
CURDIR$=C:\

D:\BP>CMNDTEST.EXE
COMMAND$(0)=D:\bp\cmndtest.exe
EXEPATH$=D:\bp
CURDIR$=D:\bp
counting_pine
Site Admin
Posts: 6173
Joined: Jul 05, 2005 17:32
Location: Manchester, Lancs

Re: Small inaccuracy in COMMAND$(0) for DOS

Postby counting_pine » May 07, 2013 3:52

Hooray, case closed :)
The changes will be in the next release.

Return to “DOS”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest