Captha

For other topics related to the FreeBASIC project or its community.
nimdays
Posts: 213
Joined: May 29, 2014 22:01
Location: ID

Captha

Postby nimdays » Feb 27, 2018 0:02

I have no problem with captha, but i must pass that again to click something here.
Tourist Trap
Posts: 2614
Joined: Jun 02, 2015 16:24

Re: Captha

Postby Tourist Trap » Mar 26, 2018 16:55

nimdays wrote:I have no problem with captha, but i must pass that again to click something here.

No capcha here. What s ur browsers brand?
nimdays
Posts: 213
Joined: May 29, 2014 22:01
Location: ID

Re: Captha

Postby nimdays » Mar 27, 2018 21:10

Tourist Trap wrote:
nimdays wrote:I have no problem with captha, but i must pass that again to click something here.

No capcha here. What s ur browsers brand?


Firefox 46 on WinXp.That was the first time ever.
Maybe because my ip is dynamic.
Tourist Trap
Posts: 2614
Joined: Jun 02, 2015 16:24

Re: Captha

Postby Tourist Trap » Mar 28, 2018 16:14

For me
On android no captcha, but in win10 and Ip set to daily change, with ff, I get some at login time. I never noticed that before. I generally use android to browse the web.
MrSwiss
Posts: 2929
Joined: Jun 02, 2013 9:27
Location: Switzerland

Re: Captha

Postby MrSwiss » Mar 28, 2018 17:39

Current version of FireFox Quantum is: 59.0.2 @<2018-03-28>. I'd update to it!

Dynamic IP has no influence (same as static IP), on what you are getting.
(In most cases, it is re-newed before it expires anyway; aka: it remains the same!)

Return to “Community Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: srvaldez and 2 guests